In order to protect the health and safety of employees and students, those who access Pasco County School locations must self-screen for symptoms and other risk factors of COVID-19.  If you answer yes to any of the questions, you should NOT be on a school campus or in a district office.  The screeners are accessible on our Covid-19 Screeners page.  Additional information about COVID-19 can be found in the district’s Covid Daily Report , COVID protocols, and Learning From Home Resource guide.

NJROTC-Unit Leadership

 

Instructors:

Our Unit Instructors have over 24 years of JROTC Instructor experience and over 45 years of active-duty experience. Our Cadet Company Staff for the 2020/2021 school year were hand-selected based on the demonstrated leadership skills they exhibited last school year.

Senior Naval Science Instructor (SNSI): Major Christopher Nolf (Insert Biography)

 

Naval Science Instructor (NSI): Master Sergeant Homer Hodges (Insert Biography)

 

Our Cadet Staff:

  1. Commanding Officer:  Cadet Commander Sadie Campbell
  2. Executive Officer:  Cadet Lieutenant Commander Lismarie Negron
  3. Operations Officer:  Cadet Lieutenant Meadow Williams
  4. Command Master Chief:  Cadet Master Chief Petty Officer Aiden Figueroa
  5. Administration Officer:  Lieutenant Junior Grade Shevelle Hidalgo
  6. Supply Officer:  Cadet Lieutenant Junior Grade Josephine Russo
  7. Public Affairs Officer: Cadet Ensign Nevaeh Hidalgo
  8. Community Service Officer:  Cadet Lieutenant Meadow Williams
  9. Education Officer: Cadet Ensign Audrey Lehto-Chew
  10. Social Committee Officer:  Cadet Petty Officer First Class Tatiana Diehl & Cadet James Scala
  11. Ordinance Officer: Cadet Chief Petty Officer Christopher Jolliff

Team Commanders:

  1. Unarmed Regulation Drill Team Commander:  Cadet Executive officer Lismarie Negron
  2. Unarmed Exhibition Drill Team Commander:  Cadet Commanding Officer Sadie Campbell and Cadet Lieutenant Meadow Williams
  3. Armed Regulation Drill Team Commander:  Cadet Lieutenant Junior Grade Shevelle Hidalgo
  4. Armed Exhibition Drill Team Commander:  Cadet Ensign Josephine Russo
  5. Orienteering Commander:  N/A
  6. Academics Commander:  Cadet Ensign Audrey Lehto-Chew
  7.  Honor Guard Commander:  Cadet Senior Chief Allie Gonzalez
  8. Athletics Team Commander:  Cadet Master Chief Petty Office Aiden Figueroa and Cadet Seaman Apprentice TJ Battle
  9. Color Guard Commander:   Cadet Lieutenant Meadow Williams