Archive | Athletic News RSS feed for this section

Winter Sports West SAC Award Winners

Congratulations to the Fivay Athletes named to the 2016-17 Winter Sports West Sunshine Athletic Conference Teams! Cheerleading Haley Jarvis – 2nd Team Gloria Henthorne – 2nd Team Basketball Girls: I’ces Utegg – 1st Team Boys: Hunter Hoglund – Honorable Mention Soccer Girls: Sarah Finn – 1st Team Kirbea Harrell – 2nd Team Nancy Hasemeier – 2nd […]

Comments Off on Winter Sports West SAC Award Winners Continue Reading →

Spring Sports Meetings/Tryouts

Baseball: Meeting – Thursday, January 12th in 3-108 from 2:00pm-3:00pm Conditioning – Jan 17-Jan 19 & Jan 23-Jan 26 from 2:15pm – 3:45pm Tryouts – Start Monday, January 30th See Coach Wiemer or Smith with any questions Softball: Tryouts – January 23rd-January 25th from 2:2opm-5:00pm on Softball Field Players must have Current Physical Packet on File, […]

Comments Off on Spring Sports Meetings/Tryouts Continue Reading →

2016 Spring Sports SAC All Conference

Congratulations to the Fivay Athletes named to the 2015-16 Spring West-Pasco Sunshine Athletic Conference Teams! Baseball Kyle Haglund – 1st Team – Infielder Gunnar Hogland – 2nd Team – Pitcher Zach Walker – 2nd Team – Infielder Trey Doran – 2nd Team – Outfielder Softball Sarah Finn – 2nd Team – Infielder Tennis Girls Leah Neck […]

Comments Off on 2016 Spring Sports SAC All Conference Continue Reading →

Winter Sports SAC All Conference Teams

Congratulations to the Fivay Athletes named to the 2015-16 Winter West-Pasco Sunshine Athletic Conference Teams!   Basketball Girls Megan Tate – 1st Team – Player of the Year Janesha Wilson – 2nd Team Boys Kris King – 1st Team Cheerleading Tiffani Cruz – 2nd Team Nicole Pimentel – 2nd Team Jessica Sanchez – Honorable Mention Soccer Girls […]

Comments Off on Winter Sports SAC All Conference Teams Continue Reading →

SAC All Conference Spring Awards

Congratulations to the Following Student/Athletes who received recognition from the Sunshine Athletic Conference For the Spring 2015 Sports Season! 1st Team Zachary Daniels – Boy’s Track & Field Robert Brown – Boy’s Track & Field Michael Ferlita – Boy’s Track & Field Christian Coleman – Boy’s Track & Field  2nd Team Ashleigh Day – Girl’s Tennis 3rd Team […]

Comments Off on SAC All Conference Spring Awards Continue Reading →
Translate »